Products

Our Products

Product Categories

  • Delicate Skin
  • Hair
  • Mature Skin
  • Normal Skin
  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • Pigmented & Photodamaged Skin
  • Problem Skin
  • Products by Company
view cart Add to Cart
HyActive 100
INCI NameSodium Hyaluronate
DescriptionA low molecular weight (~100 KDa) linear polysaccharide produced by fermentation. Composed of regularly alternating units of glucuronic acid and N-acetylglucosamine. Not preserved.
ApplicationFor use in anti-aging products. Stimulates the synthesis of integrins, which anchor the dermis to the epidermis.
Dose0.005 - 0.50%
Related Searches