Products

Our Products

Product Categories

  • Delicate Skin
  • Hair
  • Mature Skin
  • Normal Skin
  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • Pigmented & Photodamaged Skin
  • Problem Skin
  • Products by Company
view cart Add to Cart
Hyaluronic Acid
INCI NameSodium Hyaluronate
DescriptionHyaluronic acid produced by fermentation, with a molecular weight range of 1.5-1.8 KDa. Linear polysaccharide of glucuronic acid and N-acetylglucosamine repeats. Not preserved. Also available as 1% solution.
ApplicationExcellent water-binding and film-forming capacity. Hydrates the stratum corneum and imparts an elegant, silky feel to the skin; for body, hands, and lips.
Dose0.01 - 0.1%
Related Searches