![]() |
Maricol CLR | |
| INCI Name | Soluble Collagen | |
| Description | Native, soluble collagen of marine origin (tuna skin). Also available in a very low-odor version, MARICOL S. MARICOL S has the added advantage of being paraben free. | |
| Application | Helps dry and mature skin and skin stressed by negative environmental influences. Has both film-forming and skin-moisturizing and protective properties. | |
| Dose | 3.0 - 10% | |