![]() |
Avocado Oil CLR | |
| INCI Name | Persea Gratissima (Avocado) Oil | |
| Description | Fatty oil of avocados, containing important unsaturated fatty acids and unsaponifiables as well as Vitamins A, B, and E. No preservatives. | |
| Application | Suitable for the protective care of dry, scaly skin and scalp. Leaves a pleasant, non-oily feeling on the skin. Gives hair a natural brilliance. | |
| Dose | 5.0 - 10% | |