Products

Our Products

Product Categories

  • Delicate Skin
  • Hair
  • Mature Skin
  • Normal Skin
  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • Pigmented & Photodamaged Skin
  • Problem Skin
  • Products by Company
view cart Add to Cart
Schizophyllan
INCI NameSchizophyllan
DescriptionBio-fermented mushroom polysaccharide. Not preserved.
ApplicationRecommended for anti-aging, suncare, and products designed for mature skin. A "biological response modifier" that provides defense against UV damage. Stimulates keratinocyte proliferation and increases cell turnover. Increases collagen production, which helps reduce the appearance of wrinkles.
Dose0.01 - 0.1%
Related Searches