Products

Our Products

Product Categories

  • Delicate Skin
  • Hair
  • Mature Skin
  • Normal Skin
  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • Pigmented & Photodamaged Skin
  • Problem Skin
  • Products by Company
view cart Add to Cart
St John's Wort Oil
INCI NameOlea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil (and) Hypericum Perforatum Extract (and) Tocopherol [INCI-listed as HYPERICUM OIL CLR]
DescriptionContains the lipid-soluble constituents of the aerial plant in olive oil medium. A “natural” product (according to BDIH guidelines). Not preserved.
ApplicationRecommended for sensitive, irritated and allergy prone skin, and for preventive care in all skin types. St. John's Wort extract is known to accelerate the healing process and reduce inflammatory reactions.
Dose2.0 - 10.0%
Related Searches