Products

Our Products

Product Categories

  • Delicate Skin
  • Hair
  • Mature Skin
  • Normal Skin
  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • Pigmented & Photodamaged Skin
  • Problem Skin
  • Products by Company
view cart Add to Cart
TanActin
INCI NameGlucomannan
DescriptionHighly-branched polysaccharide produced by fermentation.
ApplicationFor use in sun care products. Suppresses inflammation, erythema and DNA damage after UV exposure.
Dose0.02 – 0.25%
Related Searches