Products

Our Products

Product Categories

  • Delicate Skin
  • Hair
  • Mature Skin
  • Normal Skin
  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • Pigmented & Photodamaged Skin
  • Problem Skin
  • Products by Company
view cart Add to Cart
ViaPure Licorice
INCI NameGlycyrrhetinic acid
DescriptionHigh purity 18-beta-glycyrrhetinic acid from licorice root. Not preserved.
ApplicationRecommended for anti-aging, sensitive skin, and eye products. Potent soothing agent for acute and chronic irritations. Anti-edema properties make it useful for under-eye puffiness. Useful against cold sores. Also useful against breakdown of collagen.
Dose0.5 - 1%
Related Searches