Products

Our Products

Product Categories

  • Delicate Skin
  • Hair
  • Mature Skin
  • Normal Skin
  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • Pigmented & Photodamaged Skin
  • Problem Skin
  • Products by Company
view cart Add to Cart
ViaPure Poria
INCI NamePoria cocos Extract
DescriptionExtract of a fungus widely used in Traditional Chinese Medicine. Rich in lanostane-type triterpenoids. Purified to reduce color and odor, while retaining known activities. Not preserved.
ApplicationRecommended for anti-aging products intended for eye products and irritation-prone skin. Known to inhibit release of several pro-inflammatory cytokines (TGF-a, IL-1, IL-6) and enzymes (PLA2). Also shown to reduce edema, making it useful for under-eye puffiness.
Dose0.1 – 0.2%
Related Searches