Products

Our Products

Product Categories

  • Delicate Skin
  • Hair
  • Mature Skin
  • Normal Skin
  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • Pigmented & Photodamaged Skin
  • Problem Skin
  • Products by Company
view cart Add to Cart
Vitamin F Glyceryl Ester
INCI NameGlyceryl Linoleate (and) Glyceryl Linolenate
DescriptionComplex of esterified essential fatty acids with a high content of biologically active linoleic acid. Not preserved. Also available as the ethyl ester (Vitamin F Ethyl Ester CLR).
ApplicationDesigned to treat dry and scaling skin. Also for dry scalps and brittle, lusterless hair. For preventive care of skin and hair of all types.
Dose2.0 - 5.0%
Related Searches