Products

Our Products

Product Categories

  • Delicate Skin
  • Hair
  • Mature Skin
  • Normal Skin
  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • Pigmented & Photodamaged Skin
  • Problem Skin
  • Products by Company
view cart Add to Cart
Wheat Germ Oil
INCI NameTriticum Vulgare (Wheat) Germ Oil
DescriptionFatty oil of wheat germs, natural form (0.26% a+ß-tocopherol). Fatty oil from wheat germs, contains a high level of biologically-important linolenic acid and vitamin E (tocopherol), as well as other components of the germ complex (provitamin A, lecithin and sterols). Not preserved.
ApplicationRecommended for general preventative use. Protects skin and hair against oxidative stress. Helps replenish the lipid barrier in the stratum corneium
Dose2.0 - 5.0%
Related Searches