Products

Our Products

Product Categories

  • Delicate Skin
  • Hair
  • Mature Skin
  • Normal Skin
  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • Pigmented & Photodamaged Skin
  • Problem Skin
  • Products by Company
view cart Add to Cart
Calendula Oil CLR
INCI NameGlycine Soja (Soybean) Oil (and) Calendula Officinalis Flower Extract (and) Tocopherol
DescriptionContains the lipophilic ingredients and aromas of calendula flowers in a soy oil medium. No preservatives. A “natural” product (according to BDIH guidelines).
ApplicationExtracts from calendula blossoms are known to be bacteriostatic and to suppress inflammation. They are also known to stimulate skin regeneration and improve wound healing. For use on dry, scaly and stressed skin. Also suitable for baby care.
Dose 3.0 - 10%
Related Searches