Products

Our Products

Product Categories

  • Delicate Skin
  • Hair
  • Mature Skin
  • Normal Skin
  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • Pigmented & Photodamaged Skin
  • Problem Skin
  • Products by Company
view cart Add to Cart
Carrot Oil CLR
INCI NameGlycine Soja (Soybean) Oil (and) Daucus Carota Sativa (Carrot) Root Extract (and) Beta-Carotene (and) Tocopherol
DescriptionA soy oil–based carrot extract, enriched and standardized with Provitamin A to 3300 IU per gram. No preservatives.
ApplicationProvitamin A is cleaved in the skin to form retinal, providing activity for the regenerative care of dry, stressed skin and scalp. Moisturizing and restructuring properties. Soothes stressed and UV-exposed skin.
Dose0.5 - 5.0%
Related Searches